2009 Combined Championship and All-Star Meet Results
HSL Champs and All-Stars 2008 - 7/25/2009
Results
Event 1 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Jorgensen, David 6 Kingston Chase-VA 32.86 29.56 22
2 McClain, Will 6 Kingston Chase-VA 30.35 30.11 19
3 Sundaresan, Tanishq 6 Bradley Farm Wave 33.13 35.81 18
ALLS - Division
1 Schoenefeldt, Jacob 6 Hunters Creek 34.84 33.09 22
2 Krauss, Ben 6 Reflection Riptides-US 35.25 34.00 19
3 Elgin, Billy 5 Reflection Riptides-US 39.96 34.87 18
4 Lindley, Ryan 5 Halibuts 39.32 35.49 17
5 Suh, Michael 6 Hunters Creek 34.86 36.52 16
6 Bliton, Kiernan 6 Hunters Creek 41.04 37.92 15
7 Cafurello, Mac 6 Sterling Park Seahawks 39.12 38.36 14
8 Agana, Rory 6 Reflection Riptides-US 39.27 38.42 13
9 Burch, Riley 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 38.05 39.16 12
10 Murphy, Cormac 6 Kingston Chase-VA 35.24 40.95 10
11 Gomez, Jonathan 5 Reflection Riptides-US 39.15 42.73 8
12 Rieling, John 5 Hunters Creek 44.97 42.97 7
13 Fisher, Charlie 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 53.31 43.23 6
14 Alvy, Trevor 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 40.13 44.75 5
15 Suwannuch, Ryan 6 Reflection Riptides-US 53.55 46.04 4
16 Holsinger, Luke 5 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.56 46.39 3
17 Darden, Cade 5 Hunters Creek 43.00 48.80 2
18 Fast, Jacob 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 54.80 49.49 1
19 Li, Steven 5 Halibuts 47.92 50.31
20 Kapushoc, Lucian 6 Kingston Chase-VA 50.19 50.75
21 Stewart, Carson 6 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 47.65 51.28
22 Darden, Caleb 5 Hunters Creek 47.88 52.54
23 Golomb, Brady 5 Kingston Chase-VA 57.72 54.22
24 Fierro, Mason 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 45.53 56.64
25 Malatesta, Christopher 6 Kingston Chase-VA 53.45 56.80
26 Landrum, Elijah 6 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:08.33 1:01.48
27 Darden, Noah 4 Hunters Creek 1:30.55 1:13.16
28 Buley, Jackson 5 Kingston Chase-VA 1:00.40 1:14.71
Event 2 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Velasquez, Elise 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 22.86 23.58 22
2 Baez, Allie 6 Kingston Chase-VA 22.33 25.72 19
3 McNulty, Theresa 6 Kingston Chase-VA 30.25 27.21 18
4 Adams, Susanna 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 26.11 27.26 17
5 Smith, Teagan 6 Halibuts 26.95 27.33 16
6 Koch, Mackenzie 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 27.99 27.44 15
7 Alston, Faith 6 Foxfield Flyers-VA 29.14 29.29 14
8 Lehrke, Shannon 6 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 29.72 29.33 13
9 Buhler, Mckenna 6 Kingston Chase-VA 29.14 29.98 12
10 Platt, Sierra 5 Kingston Chase-VA 31.03 30.28 10
11 Birman, Zoey 6 Hunters Creek 34.39 31.76 8
12 Williams, Anna 6 Bradley Farm Wave 28.01 31.79 7
13 Kaur, Nimrit 6 Halibuts 27.52 34.50 6
14 Lindley, Camille 5 Halibuts 32.41 37.18 5
15 McKee, Hannah 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 34.69 44.02 4
ALLS - Division
1 Aboul-Housn, Maya 6 Foxfield Flyers-VA NT 35.55 22
2 Edwards, Brianna 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 39.82 37.85 19
3 Belt, Catherine 5 Sterling Park Seahawks 41.03 39.95 18
4 Fast, Samantha 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 52.14 49.47 17
5 Jones, Corryn 6 Kingston Chase-VA 42.77 49.91 16
6 Berg, Maddy 6 Hunters Creek 44.98 57.28 15
7 Watling, Allison 5 Reflection Riptides-US 51.94 59.25 14
8 Suh, Amanda 4 Hunters Creek 58.06 1:08.53 13
Event 3 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Zhang, Josh 8 Halibuts 17.01 17.24 22
2 Guill, Jean-Louis 8 Halibuts 17.37 17.34 19
3 Connell, Kyle 8 Kingston Chase-VA 18.85 19.59 18
4 McNulty, Hugh 8 Kingston Chase-VA 22.19 21.65 17
5 Adams, Jack 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 20.34 21.80 16
6 Orr, Steven 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 21.31 22.04 15
7 Jones, Colin 8 Kingston Chase-VA 22.33 22.98 14
ALLS - Division
1 Krauss, Sam 8 Reflection Riptides-US 24.41 22.92 22
2 Alvarado, Brian 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 23.97 23.83 19
3 Fisher, Jack 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 24.84 23.90 18
4 Zhang, Henry 8 Halibuts 25.34 24.40 17
5 Lindley, Nathan 7 Halibuts 27.24 25.20 16
6 Longuillo, Thomas 8 Hunters Creek 24.46 25.28 15
7 Griffith, Dylan 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 28.65 25.36 14
8 Spencer, Cody 8 Bradley Farm Wave NT 25.49 13
9 Kucik, Charlie 7 Kingston Chase-VA 23.47 26.67 12
10 Martin, Jonathan 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 28.67 27.01 10
11 Allain, Carter 7 Reflection Riptides-US 24.68 27.12 8
12 Kim, Minwu 8 Halibuts 25.40 27.93 7
13 Guevara, Ian 8 Reflection Riptides-US 27.52 28.53 6
14 Pang, Justin 8 Halibuts 34.70 28.58 5
15 Acosta, Gabriel 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 29.25 29.66 4
16 Bringas, Victor 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 28.46 30.03 3
17 Dunne, William 7 Bradley Farm Wave 29.27 30.25 2
18 Gustafson, Trey 7 Foxfield Flyers-VA 32.24 30.66 1
19 Cosham, Josiah 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 31.31 31.12
20 Zhou, David 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 31.34 31.33
21 Zhou, John 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 32.18 31.51
22 Christman, Jack 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 31.91 31.64
23 Vierow, Nick 8 Kingston Chase-VA 36.59 35.10
24 Harrison, Edan 8 Meadows Sharks-VA 33.25 35.63
25 Chesnutt, Matthew 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 41.91 37.09
26 Yuan, Christopher 7 Halibuts 31.05 38.02
27 Parodi, Joseph 8 Hunters Creek 31.23 38.17
28 Nielsen, Joshua 8 Hunters Creek 34.78 40.41
29 Conran, Caelan 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 41.58 43.99
30 Offhaus, Austin 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:00.25 51.97
31 Fischer, Christopher 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.09 55.71
32 Morris, Nicholas 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 2:24.44 2:23.67
Event 4 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Pritz, Allison 8 Bradley Farm Wave 19.14 19.54 22
2 Salassi, Julia 7 Hunters Creek 19.24 19.66 19
3 Vivian, Lauren 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 21.31 19.92 18
4 Bennett, Lana 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 20.94 20.76 17
5 Urban, Natalie 8 Kingston Chase-VA 21.58 20.90 16
6 Pleasure, Tess 8 Hunters Creek 21.50 21.30 15
7 Mills, Keira 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 21.46 21.71 14
8 Smith, Ashley 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 22.06 22.34 13
9 Holsinger, Danielle 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 22.46 23.61 12
10 Crawford, Hannah 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 22.87 24.57 10
ALLS - Division
1 Suh, Annika 7 Hunters Creek 23.57 23.54 22
2 Mietlicki, Rachel 7 Bradley Farm Wave 25.61 23.95 19
3 Cooksey, Calla 7 Reflection Riptides-US 24.03 24.01 18
4 Connell, Kate 7 Kingston Chase-VA 24.65 24.29 17
5 Bala, Chandana 8 Halibuts 25.00 25.12 16
6 Schaefer, Kelly 8 Hunters Creek 23.92 26.03 15
7 Smith, Jordan 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 25.33 26.21 14
8 Berg, Hailey 8 Hunters Creek 27.15 26.64 13
9 Verme, Vianca 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 26.00 27.00 12
10 Zhou, Sara 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 26.56 27.79 10
11 Armstrong, Allison 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 26.48 27.89 8
12 Wakefield, Julia 8 Kingston Chase-VA 29.32 28.47 7
13 Alston, Hope 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 28.49 28.49 6
14 Jorgensen, Kelly 8 Kingston Chase-VA 27.41 28.55 5
15 Malmberg, Abigail 7 Hunters Creek 29.75 29.82 4
16 Latimer, Anne 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 30.43 30.16 3
17 Fowler, Grace 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 31.29 30.25 2
18 Masters, Charlotte 7 Bradley Farm Wave 29.07 30.44 1
19 Belt, Lauren 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 29.91 31.31
20 McKibbin, Jenna 7 Kingston Chase-VA 36.83 31.63
21 Gaffey, Ashley 8 Kingston Chase-VA 29.75 32.21
22 Eidelberg, Rachel 7 Bradley Farm Wave 28.83 32.64
23 Rother, Anastasia 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.24 32.80
24 Herrington, Emma 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 34.10 32.86
*25 Kim, Mina 8 Halibuts 28.53 33.08
*25 Feagan, Ariana 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 30.57 33.08
27 Dirksz, Cassandra 7 Bradley Farm Wave 36.09 34.59
28 Shields, Grace 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 31.91 34.79
29 Agana, Natalie 8 Reflection Riptides-US 35.40 35.31
30 Gu, Sarah 7 Halibuts 35.85 35.72
31 Landrum, Jordan 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.93 38.52
32 Hampson, Clara 7 Kingston Chase-VA 37.84 42.55
33 Paul, Elizabeth 7 Foxfield Flyers-VA 46.34 42.60
34 Threlkeld, Ginny 8 Kingston Chase-VA NT 48.09
35 Bennett, Jessica 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:01.11 1:09.66
--- Chelar, Joanna 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.22 DQ
Event 5 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Ginieczki, Christian 10 Kingston Chase-VA 33.04 32.71 22
2 Witmer, Cale 9 Hunters Creek 36.62 35.94 19
3 Urban, Derek 10 Kingston Chase-VA 36.88 37.81 18
4 Degutis, Matthew 10 Bradley Farm Wave 39.40 38.68 17
5 Malito, Matthew 9 Hunters Creek 41.46 42.44 16
6 Markee, Luke 10 Hunters Creek 42.20 42.76 15
7 Fronczak, Matthew 10 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 40.03 42.80 14
8 Liu, Andrew 9 Halibuts 41.65 43.15 13
9 Dunne, Jack 10 Bradley Farm Wave 42.90 44.47 12
10 Olivo, Jose 10 Halibuts 38.84 44.73 10
ALLS - Division
1 Mitter, Nathan 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 43.72 42.15 22
2 Kucik, Adam 9 Kingston Chase-VA 45.17 43.94 19
3 Alvy, TJ 10 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 45.13 45.56 18
4 Armstrong, Eric 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 48.37 45.75 17
5 Ney, Nicholas 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 45.31 45.85 16
6 Pan, Richard 9 Halibuts 47.60 46.27 15
7 White, Nicholas 9 Hunters Creek 50.63 49.00 14
8 Roewer, Nick 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 50.75 49.59 13
9 Harvey, Duncan 10 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 45.76 49.63 12
10 Hampson, Raleigh 10 Kingston Chase-VA 52.09 49.96 10
11 Oneal, Tyler 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.22 50.20 8
12 McKee, Noah 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 53.24 50.31 7
13 Pittard, Evan 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 50.45 50.97 6
14 Ray, Elliot 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 53.53 50.98 5
15 Sityar, Ferdinand 9 Hunters Creek 51.49 51.16 4
16 Wilson, TJ 9 Reflection Riptides-US 58.25 51.80 3
17 Ellis, Brandon 10 Halibuts 50.12 52.23 2
18 Stevens, Tyler 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 54.43 52.41 1
19 Pang, Richard 10 Halibuts 55.11 52.70
20 Cooksey, Cole 10 Reflection Riptides-US 52.22 53.86
21 Walter, Ben 10 Reflection Riptides-US 51.28 54.51
22 Rother, Ryan 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 56.87 55.46
23 Keay, Owen 9 Foxfield Flyers-VA 56.72 55.67
24 Makam, Ravi 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 50.31 56.10
25 Ellis, Anthony 10 Halibuts 57.40 56.39
26 Sharma, Sagar 10 Reflection Riptides-US 57.54 56.57
27 Carroll, Brandon 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:04.65 56.90
28 Lacy, Matthew 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:00.75 57.69
29 Sharma, Aviral 9 Halibuts 1:01.59 58.49
30 Nielsen, Kyle 10 Hunters Creek 56.54 58.60
31 Dinoso, Joshua 10 Halibuts 55.93 59.93
32 Breza, Greg 9 Halibuts 1:01.60 1:00.50
33 Frith, Suverino 10 Halibuts 1:02.84 1:01.01
34 Walter, Eric 9 Halibuts 1:03.62 1:03.18
35 Horne, Sean 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:08.68 1:03.43
36 Bringas, Christopher 9 Meadows Sharks-VA 1:09.45 1:03.44
37 Benjamin, Paul 9 Foxfield Flyers-VA NT 1:03.68
38 Morris, Zachary 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:01.72 1:04.28
39 Golomb, Reed 9 Kingston Chase-VA 1:12.50 1:04.76
40 Lee, Tom 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:04.18 1:05.87
41 Peng, Alex 10 Halibuts 1:09.68 1:08.51
42 Velasquez, Ethan 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:10.03 1:10.11
43 Wang, Kevin 10 Halibuts 1:10.93 1:11.02
44 Conran, Andrew 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:14.83 1:12.78
45 Lacher, Benjamin 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:13.27 1:13.16
46 Cafurello, Adam 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:02.31 1:16.39
Event 6 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Griffith, Erica 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 38.47 36.99 22
2 Cecil, Colleen 9 Hunters Creek 37.09 37.13 19
3 McIntyre, Gillian 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.69 39.43 18
4 Latimer, Maria 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 40.93 39.61 17
5 Zhou, Sarah 9 Halibuts 42.13 41.92 16
6 Madgwick, Rebecca 10 Bradley Farm Wave 42.86 43.97 15
7 Bradley, Alexa 10 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 41.62 44.09 14
8 Caldwell, Saralyn 9 Hunters Creek 42.43 44.39 13
9 Butler, Lauren 10 Kingston Chase-VA 41.94 45.40 12
10 Johnson, Nicole 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 43.52 46.58 10
ALLS - Division
1 Hessler, Katie 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 43.63 42.35 22
2 Nguyen, Cathy 10 Halibuts 44.42 43.68 19
3 Sandoval, Jacqueline 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 45.18 44.98 18
4 Williams, Emma 9 Bradley Farm Wave 47.34 45.49 17
5 Schoenefeldt, Kaylan 10 Hunters Creek 47.08 46.43 16
6 Madgwick, Chloe 9 Bradley Farm Wave 50.26 49.80 15
7 Kelley, Deegan 9 Hunters Creek 49.52 49.89 14
8 Sandoval, Maria 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 52.97 50.43 13
9 Peterson, Alexandra 10 Bradley Farm Wave 50.68 51.66 12
10 Smedberg, Marion 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 57.87 51.75 10
11 Eidelberg, Eileen 9 Bradley Farm Wave 48.42 51.78 8
12 Sheridan, Kelsey 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 54.81 51.99 7
13 Blanco, Jocelyn 10 Halibuts 53.21 52.48 6
14 Vierow, Theresa 10 Kingston Chase-VA 58.96 52.52 5
15 Morice, Ashley 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 58.08 53.52 4
16 Funke, Casey 9 Kingston Chase-VA 56.74 54.17 3
17 Pezo, Andrea 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 54.78 54.29 2
18 Malatesta, MiKayla 9 Kingston Chase-VA 58.95 56.50 1
19 Abdel Mawla, Lila 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:03.65 57.07
20 Rood, Emma 9 Kingston Chase-VA 57.00 57.54
21 Kirkpatrick, Emily 10 Reflection Riptides-US 56.06 58.58
22 VanDyke, Emily 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:04.43 59.09
23 Etherton, Zoe 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 57.34 1:00.23
24 Love, Maggie 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:06.52 1:00.31
25 Munoz, Ester 9 Meadows Sharks-VA 1:02.55 1:01.17
26 Bhatnagar, Ashna 9 Halibuts 1:05.44 1:03.47
27 DeWitt, Rachel 10 Foxfield Flyers-VA 1:13.02 1:06.12
28 Masters, Miranda 10 Bradley Farm Wave 1:09.37 1:12.66
29 Fast, Rachel 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:37.75 1:27.74
--- Petrey, Faith 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:34.36 DQ
Event 7 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 McNulty, Devin 11 Kingston Chase-VA 32.04 32.92 22
2 Madgwick, Noah 11 Bradley Farm Wave 35.32 35.21 19
3 Shen, Charlie 12 Halibuts 34.60 35.29 18
4 Van Camp, Jack 12 Kingston Chase-VA 35.66 35.98 17
5 Perry, Christopher 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 35.87 36.06 16
6 Burkel, Jeremiah 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 36.95 36.36 15
7 Maccannon, Jason 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 35.90 36.45 14
8 Sharma, Prateesh 12 Halibuts 37.69 37.01 13
9 Maccannon, Shawn 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 38.54 37.62 12
10 Rider, Austin 11 Kingston Chase-VA 38.50 38.89 10
11 Cecil, Tommy 11 Hunters Creek 38.03 39.21 8
12 Zentz, James 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.37 40.41 7
ALLS - Division
1 Hutchins, Andrew 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 39.09 39.04 22
2 Kucik, Chris 12 Kingston Chase-VA 41.68 39.45 19
3 Bradley, Justin 12 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 43.65 41.75 18
4 Friedman, Cole 12 Hunters Creek 42.80 42.38 17
5 Orr, Tommy 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 45.36 42.64 16
6 Sheridan, Kyle 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 39.36 42.81 15
7 Hampson, Truman 11 Kingston Chase-VA 44.22 42.92 14
8 Brunson, Troy 12 Reflection Riptides-US 41.28 43.05 13
9 Walter, Dan 11 Reflection Riptides-US 44.93 44.48 12
10 Aquiatan, Alexis 12 Halibuts 45.08 44.92 10
11 Galdames, Jon 11 Meadows Sharks-VA 47.43 45.83 8
12 Agana, Tyler 11 Reflection Riptides-US 49.33 47.55 7
13 Lee, Christopher 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 50.26 48.95 6
14 Pittinger, Austin 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 51.56 50.34 5
15 Conrad, Matthew 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.87 50.88 4
16 Abdel Mawla, Ziad 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 50.41 51.52 3
17 Shields, Charlie 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.16 52.29 2
18 Thompson, Jasper 11 Meadows Sharks-VA 56.12 52.70 1
19 Panicker, Prashanth 11 Halibuts 59.09 53.23
20 VanDyke, James 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 55.89 53.69
21 Mansoor, Zachary 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 59.03 54.36
22 Burch, Jacob 12 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 51.11 58.69
23 Sitaula, Anamol 11 Meadows Sharks-VA 59.14 1:00.68
Event 8 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Ginieczki, Karly 12 Kingston Chase-VA 31.06 31.53 22
2 Lovering, Michelle 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.78 34.46 19
3 Li, Yatian 12 Halibuts 34.39 34.69 18
4 Whitmer, Shelby 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.87 34.72 17
5 Degutis, Katie 11 Bradley Farm Wave 34.36 35.01 16
6 Ouyang, Vivian 11 Halibuts 35.97 36.42 15
7 Seeger, Katie 12 Kingston Chase-VA 37.33 36.65 14
8 Broccoli, Briana 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 36.93 37.15 13
9 Fabricius, Muriah 12 Bradley Farm Wave 36.40 37.19 12
10 Braddock, Rachel 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.00 37.42 10
11 Rice, Carey 11 Hunters Creek 37.76 37.81 8
12 Askew, Simone 12 Bradley Farm Wave 36.31 38.09 7
13 Blystone, Jessica 12 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 37.68 38.38 6
14 Causey, Sofi 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 37.66 38.65 5
15 Malmberg, Kara 12 Hunters Creek 37.86 39.53 4
ALLS - Division
1 Castillo, Maria Fe Cruz 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 41.05 38.80 22
2 Roewer, Maddie 12 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 38.48 39.01 19
3 Nguyen, Julia 12 Halibuts 41.33 39.68 18
4 Beasley, Priya 12 Meadows Sharks-VA 40.96 40.03 17
5 Youmans, Heather 11 Hunters Creek 38.82 40.11 16
6 Breza, Katie 11 Halibuts 40.07 40.29 15
7 Assaad, Ayah 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 41.10 40.89 14
8 Cooksey, Chase 11 Reflection Riptides-US 44.87 41.69 13
9 Crawford, Haley 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 39.89 41.83 12
10 Hays, Christine 12 Hunters Creek 43.14 41.88 10
11 Jorgensen, Jessie 11 Kingston Chase-VA 44.25 42.11 8
12 Cosham, Isabelle 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 42.57 42.26 7
13 Velicu, Maria 12 Halibuts 42.65 42.65 6
14 Golomb, Jordan 12 Kingston Chase-VA 45.72 43.61 5
15 Marshall, Joanie 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 42.37 44.30 4
16 Sityar, Franceska 11 Hunters Creek 45.81 44.59 3
17 Brower, Abigail 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 47.40 44.60 2
18 Wilson, Ellie 11 Reflection Riptides-US 45.90 45.72 1
19 Parodi, Victoria 11 Hunters Creek 48.85 46.56
20 de Moraes, Beatriz 11 Meadows Sharks-VA 48.68 46.80
21 VanBevers, Cassidy 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 44.79 46.81
22 Sathi, Tejaswini 11 Halibuts 47.68 47.50
23 Sarkhel, Rini 11 Hunters Creek 46.47 47.88
24 Egan, Caitlin 12 Reflection Riptides-US 53.41 48.66
25 Gustafson, Becca 11 Foxfield Flyers-VA 50.84 49.12
26 Muniz, Rebecca 11 Kingston Chase-VA 54.51 49.68
27 Landrum, Jessica 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 57.78 50.25
28 Hughes, Anna 11 Hunters Creek 50.63 50.32
29 Chesnutt, Kathleen 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 56.20 52.26
30 Nguyen, Bernadette 11 Halibuts 49.06 53.00
31 Nielsen, Jessica 11 Hunters Creek 47.94 53.45
32 Nguyen, Elizabeth 11 Halibuts 50.13 53.48
33 Mikhail, Amanda 12 Meadows Sharks-VA 58.65 57.98
34 Beauclair, Allison 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 57.00 58.27
35 Singh, Avanthika 11 Halibuts 59.65 58.95
36 Burch, Kathryn 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 55.68 1:00.95
37 Umana, Alayna 12 Reflection Riptides-US 1:01.61 1:01.51
38 Reilly, Natassia 11 Hunters Creek 1:03.75 1:04.34
39 Mosesso, Heather 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:15.56 1:07.44
--- Ray, Emily 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 42.71 DQ
Event 9 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Nguyen, Jonathan 14 Hunters Creek 27.03 28.10 22
2 Maccannon, Michael 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 28.32 28.58 19
3 McCrone, Sean 14 Bradley Farm Wave 29.12 29.02 18
4 Bennett, Caz 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 30.08 30.40 17
5 Fronczak, Christopher 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 29.68 30.61 16
6 Peterson, Kellan 14 Bradley Farm Wave 31.08 30.90 15
7 Butler, Jimmy 14 Kingston Chase-VA 31.69 31.66 14
8 Anderson, Logan 14 Hunters Creek 32.11 33.07 13
9 Harper, Burgess 14 Foxfield Flyers-VA 34.73 33.75 12
10 Jones, Calvin 14 Meadows Sharks-VA 32.71 33.76 10
11 Kucik, Brian 14 Kingston Chase-VA 34.06 33.90 8
12 Perry, Jonathan 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.48 34.07 7
13 Kerico, Kory 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.59 34.58 6
*14 Malito, Michael 13 Hunters Creek 35.41 35.01 4 . 50
*14 Thurston, Jonathan 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 34.94 35.01 4 . 50
16 Castaneda, RC 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 35.22 35.62 3
ALLS - Division
1 Pittard, Sean 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 37.06 36.51 22
2 Aukamp, Justin 13 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 37.28 38.13 19
3 Bergeron, Patrick 13 Meadows Sharks-VA 36.48 38.17 18
4 Lee, Matt 13 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 39.14 38.48 17
*5 Hackett, Peter 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.06 38.53 15 . 50
*5 Alvarado, Oscar 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 36.60 38.53 15 . 50
7 Eskridge, Griffin 13 Reflection Riptides-US 40.84 39.84 14
8 Stephens, Gary 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.39 40.07 13
9 Pearlstein, Zach 14 Reflection Riptides-US 41.03 40.40 12
10 Seeger, Joshua 14 Kingston Chase-VA 39.35 40.70 10
11 Lacy, Cody 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 48.81 48.34 8
12 Pittinger, Michael 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 44.69 48.88 7
13 Holman, Shaikim 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.91 51.20 6
14 Landrum, Joshua 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 56.19 51.88 5
15 Nguyen, Jimmy 13 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 51.18 54.65 4
16 Badrani, Milad 13 Meadows Sharks-VA 57.20 1:00.88 3
--- Hoyler, Christopher 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:05.00 DQ
Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Murphy, Ryan 13 Kingston Chase-VA 29.82 29.98 22
2 Salassi, Savanna 14 Hunters Creek 31.62 31.90 19
3 Howell, Madison 13 Hunters Creek 32.83 33.64 18
4 Harvey, Amanda 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 34.39 34.14 17
5 Zentz, Sierra 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 35.06 34.85 16
6 Huppert, Kelsey 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 35.69 35.05 15
ALLS - Division
1 Friedman, Kelsey 14 Hunters Creek 36.60 35.69 22
2 Wilson, Kaitlin 13 Hunters Creek 37.01 35.81 19
3 Blystone, Kelsey 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 36.50 37.07 18
4 Faraday, Kat 14 Kingston Chase-VA 37.64 37.73 17
5 Michaely, Lauren 13 Hunters Creek 36.86 38.12 16
6 Warnock, Blake 13 Hunters Creek 38.29 38.31 15
7 Sityar, Fiona 13 Hunters Creek 39.90 38.63 14
8 Ratana, Kathleen 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 36.30 38.86 13
9 Ellis, Amelia 13 Halibuts 39.67 39.24 12
10 King, Madeleine 13 Halibuts 38.57 40.28 10
11 Guidry, Melissa 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 39.70 40.42 8
12 Breeding, Brandilynn 13 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 40.31 41.60 7
13 Milotte, Gloria 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 41.91 41.65 6
14 Chauhan, Veoma 14 Halibuts 40.55 41.79 5
15 Sathi, Sruveera 14 Halibuts 46.09 42.74 4
16 O'Connor, Kathleen 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 44.21 43.42 3
17 Bradley, Erin 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 42.42 43.75 2
18 Lacy, Jessica 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 48.22 44.53 1
19 Umana, Audrey 13 Reflection Riptides-US 49.16 50.22
20 Shields, Martha 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 57.13 1:00.17
Event 11 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Camozzo, Danny 16 Hunters Creek 25.73 27.00 22
2 Burgess, Brandon 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 27.11 27.08 19
3 Kratzke, Thal 18 Bradley Farm Wave 27.12 27.21 18
4 Zhang, Jeremy 17 Halibuts 27.64 27.43 17
5 Borsi, Jack 16 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 28.62 27.60 16
6 Shen, Dennis 18 Halibuts 28.24 28.73 15
7 Fronczak, Richard 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 29.67 29.13 14
8 Ghaffari, Armon 15 Halibuts 29.46 29.44 13
9 Michaely, Ryan 18 Hunters Creek 29.47 29.81 12
10 Hutchins, Peter 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 29.78 29.95 10
11 Norton, Adam 17 Bradley Farm Wave 30.49 29.97 8
12 Carroll, Ben 18 Hunters Creek 31.05 30.44 7
13 Anderson, Dylan 16 Hunters Creek 30.32 30.57 6
14 Richardson, David 18 Hunters Creek 30.22 30.61 5
15 Ridings, Jake 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 30.50 30.76 4
16 Harvey, Kyle 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 31.28 31.20 3
17 Greene, Jackson 15 Kingston Chase-VA 31.21 31.99 2
18 Breeding, Bryan 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 31.79 32.18 1
19 Strickland, Zachary 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 32.78 32.56
20 Portilla, Daniel 15 Meadows Sharks-VA 34.56 33.92
21 Luong, Max 15 Kingston Chase-VA 35.06 34.38
22 Velin, Mike 16 Reflection Riptides-US 36.18 34.65
23 Fischer, David 18 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.03 34.92
*24 Reid, Dylan 16 Meadows Sharks-VA 36.31 35.40
*24 Sarkhel, Kunal 15 Hunters Creek 36.65 35.40
26 Mitter, Ryan 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 34.90 35.85
27 Greer, Thomas 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 37.04 37.40
28 Sarkhel, Vikram 15 Hunters Creek 42.99 43.46
Event 12 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cudahy, Molly 16 Hunters Creek 29.05 29.45 22
2 Anderson, Sarah 16 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 30.07 29.62 19
3 Kerico, Amber 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 30.09 30.23 18
4 Van Camp, Jenna 15 Kingston Chase-VA 30.97 30.56 17
5 Roth, Mandy 17 Kingston Chase-VA 31.25 31.74 16
6 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth 15 Hunters Creek 32.40 32.86 15
7 Wilds, Jessica 18 Hunters Creek 32.35 33.01 14
8 Makam, Onalee 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.55 34.26 13
9 Paul, Betsy 16 Hunters Creek 33.76 34.66 12
10 Eskridge, Breanna 17 Reflection Riptides-US 34.27 34.92 10
11 Chelar, Julia 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 34.22 34.94 8
12 Xiang, Alice 15 Halibuts 34.26 34.98 7
13 Harper, Caitlyn 15 Foxfield Flyers-VA 36.50 35.42 6
14 Kelly, Adrienne 17 Reflection Riptides-US 34.91 35.67 5
15 Degutis, Erin 16 Bradley Farm Wave 34.83 35.96 4
16 Horil, Erin 16 Foxfield Flyers-VA 36.55 36.50 3
17 Wilson, Sarah 18 Reflection Riptides-US 36.37 36.60 2
18 Ridings, Amanda 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 35.41 36.64 1
19 Davis, Jenny 17 Kingston Chase-VA 37.04 37.66
20 Walter, Lucy 18 Reflection Riptides-US 38.69 38.29
21 Burgess, Belle 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 35.79 38.37
22 Baughan, Laura 15 Halibuts 39.01 38.58
23 Johnson, Sam 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 39.68 40.01
24 Harrison, Kindra 15 Meadows Sharks-VA 41.84 40.39
25 de Moraes, Amanda 16 Meadows Sharks-VA 42.09 40.53
26 Thompson, Taylor 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 38.89 40.71
27 Eihausen, Taylor 15 Halibuts 39.49 40.84
28 Castaneda, Maryann 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 40.09 42.12
29 Assaad, Asiah 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 45.25 44.00
30 Reynolds, Kellie 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 43.43 45.19
31 Weirick, Caitlin 16 Halibuts 37.09 46.83
32 Muniz, Gabi 15 Kingston Chase-VA 50.26 49.51
Event 13 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Lindley, Ryan 5 Halibuts 41.44 37.61 22
2 Jorgensen, David 6 Kingston Chase-VA 43.15 39.52 19
3 Sundaresan, Tanishq 6 Bradley Farm Wave 42.04 44.11 18
4 Gomez, Jonathan 5 Reflection Riptides-US 42.21 47.73 17
5 Alvy, Trevor 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 41.56 48.04 16
6 Suwannuch, Ryan 6 Reflection Riptides-US 42.93 54.37 15
ALLS - Division
1 Schoenefeldt, Jacob 6 Hunters Creek 43.79 35.91 22
2 Suh, Michael 6 Hunters Creek 44.07 39.15 19
3 Darden, Cade 5 Hunters Creek 45.10 44.12 18
4 Krauss, Ben 6 Reflection Riptides-US 46.11 44.54 17
5 Murphy, Cormac 6 Kingston Chase-VA 45.11 44.96 16
6 Agana, Rory 6 Reflection Riptides-US 1:00.09 46.30 15
7 Kapushoc, Lucian 6 Kingston Chase-VA 57.63 47.07 14
8 Rieling, John 5 Hunters Creek 47.82 47.58 13
9 Fast, Jacob 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 56.26 53.31 12
10 Stewart, Carson 6 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 54.13 55.79 10
11 Darden, Caleb 5 Hunters Creek 49.25 1:06.26 8
--- McClain, Will 6 Kingston Chase-VA 54.90 DQ
--- Buley, Jackson 5 Kingston Chase-VA 1:08.84 DQ
--- Elgin, Billy 5 Reflection Riptides-US 55.34 DQ
--- Fisher, Charlie 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 57.06 DQ
--- Li, Steven 5 Halibuts 54.93 DQ
--- Burch, Riley 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 44.26 DQ
--- Golomb, Brady 5 Kingston Chase-VA NT DQ
Event 14 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Velasquez, Elise 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 29.89 29.54 22
2 Smith, Teagan 6 Halibuts 32.44 31.22 19
3 Kaur, Nimrit 6 Halibuts 36.56 33.02 18
4 Lehrke, Shannon 6 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.85 33.12 17
5 Alston, Faith 6 Foxfield Flyers-VA 32.22 33.22 16
6 Adams, Susanna 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 31.56 33.84 15
7 Koch, Mackenzie 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 31.83 35.15 14
8 Lindley, Camille 5 Halibuts 35.99 35.28 13
9 Edwards, Brianna 6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 38.04 35.49 12
10 Williams, Anna 6 Bradley Farm Wave 35.09 36.20 10
11 Buhler, Mckenna 6 Kingston Chase-VA 35.10 36.53 8
12 McKee, Hannah 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 41.07 41.05 7
13 Berg, Maddy 6 Hunters Creek 36.02 41.46 6
14 Birman, Zoey 6 Hunters Creek 40.81 45.51 5
--- McNulty, Theresa 6 Kingston Chase-VA 32.10 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Aboul-Housn, Maya 6 Foxfield Flyers-VA NT 39.14 22
2 Platt, Sierra 5 Kingston Chase-VA 45.00 48.71 19
3 Fast, Samantha 5 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 55.87 50.72 18
4 Belt, Catherine 5 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:07.25 1:00.67 17
5 Jones, Corryn 6 Kingston Chase-VA 1:02.91 1:23.89 16
6 Suh, Amanda 4 Hunters Creek 1:16.81 1:31.86 15
--- Watling, Allison 5 Reflection Riptides-US 54.59 DQ
Event 15 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Miagkov, Ignat 8 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 22.78 22.77 22
2 Buley, Hunter 8 Kingston Chase-VA 24.02 24.49 19
3 Ni, Derek 8 Halibuts 26.02 27.58 18
4 Schoenefeldt, Stephen 8 Hunters Creek 27.78 27.74 17
5 Yerovi, Joe 7 Kingston Chase-VA 27.71 29.07 16
6 Zhang, Henry 8 Halibuts 27.71 29.88 15
ALLS - Division
1 Fisher, Jack 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 30.39 28.56 22
2 Kim, Minwu 8 Halibuts 31.18 29.64 19
3 Yuan, Christopher 7 Halibuts 32.34 30.98 18
4 Lindley, Nathan 7 Halibuts 31.19 33.60 17
5 Allain, Carter 7 Reflection Riptides-US 32.07 33.71 16
6 Griffith, Dylan 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.41 35.69 15
7 Parodi, Joseph 8 Hunters Creek 33.09 36.06 14
8 Bringas, Victor 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 44.59 39.15 13
9 Nielsen, Joshua 8 Hunters Creek 42.53 41.15 12
10 Zhou, John 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 39.87 42.70 10
11 Zhou, David 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 40.00 44.94 8
12 Fischer, Christopher 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.52 45.73 7
13 Cosham, Josiah 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 42.34 46.78 6
14 Chesnutt, Matthew 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:00.45 59.62 5
Event 16 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Pritz, Allison 8 Bradley Farm Wave 24.08 24.08 22
2 Cohen, Nicole 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 25.68 25.69 19
3 Mills, Keira 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 27.40 27.26 18
4 Smith, Lauren 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 27.04 28.64 17
5 Lynch, Lauren 7 Foxfield Flyers-VA 28.09 30.25 16
ALLS - Division
1 Smith, Ashley 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 28.46 28.52 22
2 Cooksey, Calla 7 Reflection Riptides-US 29.85 30.94 19
3 Zhou, Sara 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 36.21 31.43 18
4 Berg, Hailey 8 Hunters Creek 31.73 32.06 17
5 Kim, Mina 8 Halibuts 30.78 32.74 16
6 Connell, Kate 7 Kingston Chase-VA 29.66 33.06 15
7 Latimer, Anne 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 38.33 35.00 14
8 Miagkov, Una 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.46 35.54 13
9 Smith, Jordan 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 32.49 35.55 12
10 Armstrong, Allison 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.78 36.17 10
11 Masters, Charlotte 7 Bradley Farm Wave 38.04 36.21 8
12 Jorgensen, Kelly 8 Kingston Chase-VA 36.40 36.40 7
13 Eidelberg, Rachel 7 Bradley Farm Wave 37.81 40.94 6
14 Belt, Lauren 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 35.25 41.54 5
15 Rother, Anastasia 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 35.88 41.96 4
16 Fowler, Grace 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 34.43 42.35 3
17 Herrington, Emma 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 41.49 42.60 2
18 Landrum, Jordan 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.98 43.41 1
19 Paul, Elizabeth 7 Foxfield Flyers-VA 54.87 44.11
20 Gu, Sarah 7 Halibuts 43.08 47.58
21 Agana, Natalie 8 Reflection Riptides-US 43.40 51.49
22 Threlkeld, Ginny 8 Kingston Chase-VA 44.06 52.38
23 Bennett, Jessica 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 58.27 53.02
24 Hampson, Clara 7 Kingston Chase-VA 40.46 55.64
25 Chelar, Joanna 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 48.69 57.18
Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Ginieczki, Christian 10 Kingston Chase-VA 35.85 36.65 22
2 Witmer, Cale 9 Hunters Creek 42.32 43.16 19
3 Salassi, Kevin 10 Hunters Creek 43.06 45.05 18
4 Degutis, Matthew 10 Bradley Farm Wave 47.75 49.29 17
5 Caldwell, Jesse 10 Hunters Creek 47.75 49.79 16
6 Olivo, Jose 10 Halibuts 46.00 51.47 15
7 Liu, Andrew 9 Halibuts 53.38 52.34 14
8 Gu, Aaron 10 Halibuts 53.13 54.42 13
9 Mammen, Nathan 10 Halibuts 54.57 56.01 12
10 Mills, Colin 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 55.38 58.31 10
--- Mooney, Ryan 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 55.52 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Lehrke, Ryan 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 57.90 55.09 22
2 White, Nicholas 9 Hunters Creek 1:02.26 57.83 19
3 Stevens, Carson 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:04.82 1:00.55 18
4 Markee, Luke 10 Hunters Creek 1:02.44 1:01.19 17
5 Stewart, Barrett 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 58.28 1:02.00 16
6 Nielsen, Kyle 10 Hunters Creek 1:04.89 1:04.35 15
7 Ellis, Anthony 10 Halibuts 1:06.42 1:04.58 14
8 Walter, Darwin 10 Halibuts 1:03.24 1:06.10 13
9 Carroll, Brandon 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:05.45 1:07.49 12
10 Morris, Zachary 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:09.28 1:10.69 10
11 Breza, Greg 9 Halibuts 1:04.02 1:11.28 8
12 Pang, Richard 10 Halibuts 1:13.83 1:13.64 7
13 Velasquez, Ethan 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:16.43 1:14.85 6
14 Peng, Alex 10 Halibuts 1:17.68 1:15.14 5
15 Lee, Tom 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:17.84 1:16.84 4
16 Golomb, Reed 9 Kingston Chase-VA 1:22.40 1:19.09 3
17 Horne, Sean 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:12.77 1:19.31 2
18 Wilson, TJ 9 Reflection Riptides-US 1:17.28 1:23.10 1
19 Wang, Kevin 10 Halibuts 1:22.70 1:34.39
20 Conran, Andrew 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 2:04.31 1:55.89
--- Hampson, Raleigh 10 Kingston Chase-VA 1:09.57 DQ
--- Sityar, Ferdinand 9 Hunters Creek 1:09.79 DQ
Event 18 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Pritz, Natalie 10 Bradley Farm Wave 41.35 43.30 22
2 Cecil, Colleen 9 Hunters Creek 43.67 48.14 19
3 Latimer, Maria 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 50.31 50.75 18
4 Madgwick, Rebecca 10 Bradley Farm Wave 52.69 51.03 17
5 Aquiatan, Prudence 10 Halibuts 50.97 54.22 16
6 Mietlicki, Ashley 10 Bradley Farm Wave 53.00 54.83 15
7 Paxton, Abby 10 Hunters Creek 53.33 55.39 14
--- Smith, Rebecca 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 53.85 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Kelley, Deegan 9 Hunters Creek 1:01.34 58.76 22
2 Schoenefeldt, Kaylan 10 Hunters Creek 58.36 58.80 19
3 Yerovi, Juliana 9 Kingston Chase-VA 1:00.72 58.98 18
4 Cosham, Olivia 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:04.16 1:01.88 17
5 Rood, Emma 9 Kingston Chase-VA 1:05.69 1:02.73 16
6 Vierow, Theresa 10 Kingston Chase-VA 1:06.61 1:03.53 15
7 Etherton, Zoe 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:12.28 1:05.39 14
8 Blanco, Jocelyn 10 Halibuts 1:01.10 1:05.51 13
9 VanDyke, Emily 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:09.93 1:06.22 12
10 Malatesta, MiKayla 9 Kingston Chase-VA 1:07.95 1:07.45 10
11 Masters, Miranda 10 Bradley Farm Wave 1:15.61 1:12.13 8
12 Munoz, Ester 9 Meadows Sharks-VA 1:11.43 1:14.10 7
13 Love, Maggie 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:24.81 1:17.65 6
14 Bhatnagar, Ashna 9 Halibuts 1:16.79 1:21.09 5
15 Fast, Rachel 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:19.09 1:27.32 4
16 Petrey, Faith 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:28.59 2:27.64 3
17 Mikhail, Rebecca 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 2:32.41 2:52.93 2
--- Smedberg, Marion 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:50.47 DQ
Event 19 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Pleasure, Mitchell 12 Hunters Creek 37.76 38.39 22
2 Shen, Charlie 12 Halibuts 40.04 41.23 19
3 Greene, Austen 11 Kingston Chase-VA 41.60 42.61 18
4 Butler, Brian 12 Kingston Chase-VA 46.52 45.08 17
5 Burkel, Jeremiah 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 47.65 47.02 16
6 Chester, Ryan 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 47.80 48.56 15
--- Madgwick, Noah 11 Bradley Farm Wave 48.15 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Maccannon, Shawn 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 49.28 46.36 22
2 Rider, Austin 11 Kingston Chase-VA 51.95 49.57 19
3 Cruley, Nathan 11 Bradley Farm Wave 52.98 51.36 18
4 Bradley, Justin 12 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 54.39 52.78 17
5 Orr, Tommy 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 56.05 55.42 16
6 Walter, Dan 11 Reflection Riptides-US 56.50 56.97 15
7 Hampson, Truman 11 Kingston Chase-VA 1:00.62 59.26 14
8 Pittinger, Austin 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:02.66 1:06.35 13
9 Schow, Jake 11 Kingston Chase-VA 1:00.84 1:20.28 12
10 Mansoor, Zachary 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:34.88 1:31.60 10
Event 20 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Ginieczki, Karly 12 Kingston Chase-VA 34.77 34.91 22
2 Fowler, Abby 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 39.90 38.72 19
3 Zhang, Amy 12 Halibuts 41.37 42.35 18
4 Witmer, Abby 11 Hunters Creek 45.36 44.58 17
5 Rice, Carey 11 Hunters Creek 47.01 45.61 16
ALLS - Division
1 Roewer, Maddie 12 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 47.65 45.42 22
2 Birman, Ashley 12 Hunters Creek 47.16 48.48 19
3 Cooksey, Chase 11 Reflection Riptides-US 53.38 49.46 18
4 Ray, Emily 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 51.08 49.93 17
5 Wilson, Sara 12 Hunters Creek 48.00 52.74 16
6 Wakefield, Rebekah 12 Kingston Chase-VA 51.45 53.05 15
7 Nielsen, Jessica 11 Hunters Creek 52.64 53.38 14
8 Nguyen, Elizabeth 11 Halibuts 57.56 57.67 13
9 VanBevers, Cassidy 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 54.11 58.07 12
10 Hughes, Anna 11 Hunters Creek 1:03.47 59.58 10
11 Sityar, Franceska 11 Hunters Creek 59.78 1:00.81 8
12 Holsinger, Amanda 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:00.38 1:02.22 7
13 Reilly, Natassia 11 Hunters Creek 1:10.34 1:10.31 6
14 Burch, Kathryn 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:07.77 1:10.47 5
15 Mikhail, Amanda 12 Meadows Sharks-VA 1:14.72 1:13.18 4
16 Beauclair, Allison 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:08.90 1:16.89 3
17 Mosesso, Heather 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:29.34 1:25.04 2
18 Landrum, Jessica 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:33.65 1:27.76 1
--- Sarkhel, Rini 11 Hunters Creek 1:00.86 DQ
--- Singh, Avanthika 11 Halibuts 1:05.96 DQ
Event 21 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Cudahy, Conor 14 Hunters Creek 30.76 31.60 22
2 Maccannon, Michael 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.94 34.02 19
3 Caldwell, James 13 Hunters Creek 35.30 34.44 18
4 McNulty, Ryan 14 Kingston Chase-VA 36.05 37.95 17
5 Hutchins, Matthew 13 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 37.06 38.14 16
6 Archambeault, Steven 14 Kingston Chase-VA 39.46 39.46 15
7 Hutchins, Tyler 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 37.76 39.85 14
8 Thurston, Jonathan 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 41.06 40.44 13
9 Threlkeld, Logan 14 Kingston Chase-VA 43.33 41.89 12
10 Malito, Michael 13 Hunters Creek 41.94 42.28 10
11 Clark, Chas 13 Bradley Farm Wave 41.59 43.40 8
12 Walter, Scott 14 Halibuts 44.47 44.42 7
13 Eskridge, Griffin 13 Reflection Riptides-US 45.78 46.91 6
--- Harper, Burgess 14 Foxfield Flyers-VA 44.34 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Aukamp, Justin 13 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 51.45 53.70 22
2 Holman, Shaikim 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:05.10 59.84 19
3 Lacy, Cody 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:10.53 1:09.19 18
4 Landrum, Joshua 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:28.95 1:10.65 17
5 Hoyler, Christopher 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:21.51 1:15.14 16
Event 22 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Howell, Madison 13 Hunters Creek 38.79 40.45 22
2 Harvey, Amanda 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 40.53 41.24 19
3 Chester, Justine 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 42.92 44.42 18
ALLS - Division
1 Stough, Meghan 13 Halibuts 47.37 45.37 22
2 Ratana, Kathleen 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 47.74 46.47 19
3 Ellis, Amelia 13 Halibuts 47.01 46.69 18
4 Chelar, Jessica 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 47.06 46.74 17
5 King, Madeleine 13 Halibuts 50.18 50.48 16
6 Breeding, Brandilynn 13 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 51.53 53.94 15
7 Bradley, Erin 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:00.43 54.63 14
8 Lacy, Jessica 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:04.62 1:01.43 13
Event 23 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Borsi, Jack 16 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 32.34 32.21 22
2 Lear, Dan 18 Hunters Creek 31.79 32.97 19
3 Burgess, Brandon 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.06 33.25 18
4 French, Michael 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 34.56 35.60 17
*5 Strickland, Zachary 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 43.09 36.26 15 . 50
*5 Hutchins, Peter 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 36.69 36.26 15 . 50
7 Gabbay, David 16 Bradley Farm Wave 36.19 36.58 14
8 Breeding, Bryan 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 35.08 38.12 13
9 Ogden, Tyler 18 Reflection Riptides-US 39.38 40.89 12
10 Sarkhel, Kunal 15 Hunters Creek 40.33 41.53 10
11 Anderson, Dylan 16 Hunters Creek 41.58 41.96 8
--- Sarkhel, Vikram 15 Hunters Creek 59.82 DQ
Event 24 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cudahy, Molly 16 Hunters Creek 32.59 33.50 22
2 Miller, Hannah 18 Reflection Riptides-US 37.74 37.62 19
3 Rider, Erin 17 Kingston Chase-VA 38.78 38.90 18
4 Russell, Maggie 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 39.12 39.19 17
5 Chelar, Julia 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.04 39.21 16
6 Stehnach, Maryn 16 Foxfield Flyers-VA 39.72 39.84 15
7 Kelly, Adrienne 17 Reflection Riptides-US 40.01 41.58 14
8 Mueller, Kaylee 15 Bradley Farm Wave 40.94 41.97 13
9 Horil, Erin 16 Foxfield Flyers-VA 41.46 42.19 12
10 Degutis, Erin 16 Bradley Farm Wave 42.13 42.64 10
11 Reid, Taylor 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 42.09 42.91 8
12 Ridings, Amanda 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 42.79 45.24 7
13 Liedtke, Becca 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 46.28 47.66 6
14 Harrison, Kindra 15 Meadows Sharks-VA 48.87 48.75 5
15 Eihausen, Taylor 15 Halibuts 49.47 50.49 4
16 Thompson, Taylor 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 47.31 52.11 3
17 Johnson, Sam 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 55.09 58.91 2
--- Assaad, Asiah 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 54.03 DQ
Event 27 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Zhang, Josh 8 Halibuts 24.99 25.03 22
2 McKibbin, Devin 8 Kingston Chase-VA 27.16 25.49 19
3 Martin, Jonathan 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 29.66 26.90 18
4 McNulty, Hugh 8 Kingston Chase-VA 31.54 27.60 17
5 Schoenefeldt, Stephen 8 Hunters Creek 29.40 27.66 16
6 Krauss, Sam 8 Reflection Riptides-US 29.49 28.31 15
7 Buley, Hunter 8 Kingston Chase-VA 27.40 28.38 14
8 Orr, Steven 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 32.42 32.76 13
--- Buhler, Spencer 8 Kingston Chase-VA 29.44 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Kucik, Charlie 7 Kingston Chase-VA 34.52 36.76 22
2 Dunne, William 7 Bradley Farm Wave 33.50 36.89 19
3 Vierow, Nick 8 Kingston Chase-VA 33.29 38.51 18
4 Pang, Justin 8 Halibuts 39.38 39.14 17
--- Yerovi, Joe 7 Kingston Chase-VA NT DQ
--- Gustafson, Trey 7 Foxfield Flyers-VA 51.78 DQ
Event 28 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Reverte, Claudia 8 Bradley Farm Wave 23.12 24.00 22
2 Urban, Natalie 8 Kingston Chase-VA 28.80 26.39 19
3 Maxwell, Erin 8 Kingston Chase-VA 27.60 27.68 18
4 Mitter, Stephanie 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 30.97 28.42 17
5 Chua, Alexus 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 28.01 28.89 16
6 Salassi, Julia 7 Hunters Creek 29.60 30.16 15
7 Vivian, Lauren 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 31.87 30.56 14
8 Pleasure, Tess 8 Hunters Creek 31.11 31.00 13
9 Bala, Chandana 8 Halibuts 29.96 33.16 12
ALLS - Division
1 Gaffey, Ashley 8 Kingston Chase-VA 36.75 35.04 22
2 Feagan, Ariana 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 39.22 35.19 19
3 Alston, Hope 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 35.65 36.23 18
4 Schaefer, Kelly 8 Hunters Creek 35.52 38.08 17
5 Miagkov, Una 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 38.47 39.67 16
6 McKibbin, Jenna 7 Kingston Chase-VA 41.37 46.08 15
Event 29 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Kucik, Adam 9 Kingston Chase-VA 52.03 51.61 22
2 Vivian, Eric 10 Foxfield Flyers-VA 55.14 51.70 19
3 Zhai, Alan 10 Bradley Farm Wave 53.91 53.01 18
4 Reverte, Alexander 10 Bradley Farm Wave 55.72 56.33 17
5 Niu, Christopher 9 Halibuts 57.92 56.91 16
6 Combs, Cameron 10 Kingston Chase-VA 58.92 57.00 15
7 Malito, Matthew 9 Hunters Creek 56.22 58.51 14
--- Dunne, Jack 10 Bradley Farm Wave 57.75 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Alvy, TJ 10 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:04.71 59.97 22
2 Pan, Richard 9 Halibuts 1:01.32 1:02.38 19
3 Roewer, Nick 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:05.12 1:03.26 18
4 Mitter, Nathan 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:04.31 1:03.98 17
5 Rother, Ryan 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:07.84 1:05.14 16
6 Oneal, Tyler 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:04.64 1:05.41 15
7 Watling, Luke 9 Reflection Riptides-US 1:06.51 1:06.42 14
8 Sharma, Sagar 10 Reflection Riptides-US 1:11.25 1:16.63 13
9 Benjamin, Paul 9 Foxfield Flyers-VA NT 1:30.24 12
--- Lacher, Benjamin 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:28.59 DQ
--- Keay, Owen 9 Foxfield Flyers-VA 1:28.94 DQ
Event 30 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Chua, Christianne 10 Foxfield Flyers-VA 50.78 50.11 22
2 Wilson, Ashley 10 Hunters Creek 54.54 54.21 19
3 Kaufman, Jenna 10 Bradley Farm Wave 56.07 54.77 18
4 Murphy, Flannery 10 Kingston Chase-VA 54.86 55.24 17
5 Nguyen, Cathy 10 Halibuts 56.71 58.51 16
ALLS - Division
1 Paxton, Abby 10 Hunters Creek 57.18 56.43 22
2 Paxton, Lexi 10 Hunters Creek 59.69 59.83 19
3 Sheridan, Kelsey 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:09.19 1:05.14 18
4 Funke, Casey 9 Kingston Chase-VA NT 1:13.55 17
--- DeWitt, Rachel 10 Foxfield Flyers-VA 1:56.91 DQ
--- Butler, Lauren 10 Kingston Chase-VA 57.77 DQ
--- Askew, Nina 9 Bradley Farm Wave 1:01.37 DQ
--- Peterson, Alexandra 10 Bradley Farm Wave 1:08.54 DQ
--- Cosham, Olivia 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:16.78 DQ
Event 31 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Guill, Jean-Claude 11 Halibuts 43.39 41.94 22
2 McNulty, Devin 11 Kingston Chase-VA 43.17 42.37 19
3 Pleasure, Mitchell 12 Hunters Creek 43.05 43.44 18
4 Bermingham, Joseph 11 Bradley Farm Wave 48.36 46.49 17
5 Maccannon, Jason 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 49.20 48.64 16
6 Kucik, Chris 12 Kingston Chase-VA 47.96 48.75 15
7 Cecil, Tommy 11 Hunters Creek 49.49 50.18 14
8 Perry, Christopher 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 50.69 52.96 13
ALLS - Division
1 Cohen, Drew 12 Foxfield Flyers-VA NT 52.40 22
2 Chester, Ryan 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 53.84 53.13 19
3 Carter, Stevie 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 53.80 53.68 18
4 Lynch, Ryan 11 Foxfield Flyers-VA 55.75 54.47 17
5 Agana, Tyler 11 Reflection Riptides-US 57.60 56.24 16
6 Galdames, Jon 11 Meadows Sharks-VA 58.51 56.75 15
7 Panicker, Prashanth 11 Halibuts 1:01.35 57.14 14
8 Brunson, Troy 12 Reflection Riptides-US 1:00.56 58.18 13
9 Friedman, Cole 12 Hunters Creek 55.28 58.32 12
10 Cruley, Nathan 11 Bradley Farm Wave 58.61 58.54 10
11 Lee, Christopher 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:05.70 1:02.30 8
12 Burch, Jacob 12 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:10.01 1:05.93 7
13 VanDyke, James 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:10.25 1:06.78 6
14 Conrad, Matthew 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:06.27 1:08.84 5
--- Thompson, Jasper 11 Meadows Sharks-VA 1:35.86 DQ
Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Kenis, Samantha 12 Hunters Creek 40.83 41.94 22
2 Li, Yatian 12 Halibuts 43.56 44.16 19
3 Fowler, Abby 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 47.34 45.02 18
4 Ouyang, Vivian 11 Halibuts 46.60 47.73 17
5 Seeger, Katie 12 Kingston Chase-VA 48.16 48.13 16
6 Broccoli, Briana 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 47.95 49.07 15
ALLS - Division
1 Youmans, Heather 11 Hunters Creek 51.50 49.55 22
2 Marshall, Joanie 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 50.88 51.31 19
3 Wilson, Sara 12 Hunters Creek 54.92 51.54 18
4 Nguyen, Julia 12 Halibuts 54.21 52.44 17
5 Assaad, Ayah 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 52.43 52.59 16
6 Beasley, Priya 12 Meadows Sharks-VA 55.81 53.05 15
7 Jorgensen, Jessie 11 Kingston Chase-VA 54.63 53.23 14
8 Crawford, Haley 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 58.34 55.91 13
9 de Moraes, Beatriz 11 Meadows Sharks-VA 57.20 56.20 12
10 Hays, Christine 12 Hunters Creek 55.75 56.72 10
11 Parodi, Victoria 11 Hunters Creek 1:00.75 57.04 8
12 Breza, Katie 11 Halibuts 56.53 57.59 7
13 Finks, Emily 12 Foxfield Flyers-VA 58.91 57.83 6
14 Malmberg, Kara 12 Hunters Creek 1:00.59 58.30 5
15 Nguyen, Bernadette 11 Halibuts 1:03.50 1:00.56 4
*16 Leydsman, Katelyn 11 Foxfield Flyers-VA 59.46 1:00.73 2 . 50
*16 Gustafson, Becca 11 Foxfield Flyers-VA 1:03.54 1:00.73 2 . 50
18 Cosham, Isabelle 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:02.97 1:00.85 1
19 Brower, Abigail 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 57.56 1:02.18
20 Chesnutt, Kathleen 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:07.85 1:02.68
21 Egan, Caitlin 12 Reflection Riptides-US 1:08.02 1:06.23
--- Holsinger, Amanda 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:18.43 DQ
Event 33 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Peterson, Kellan 14 Bradley Farm Wave 39.39 40.25 22
2 McNulty, Ryan 14 Kingston Chase-VA 39.16 40.77 19
3 Anderson, Logan 14 Hunters Creek 42.24 42.77 18
4 Hutchins, Tyler 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 43.79 42.91 17
5 Perry, Jonathan 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 42.39 43.49 16
6 Lee, Matt 13 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 46.31 46.92 15
7 DeLong, Stephen 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 47.34 47.36 14
8 Petrey, Steven 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 46.94 49.02 13
ALLS - Division
1 Sharma, Shekhar 13 Reflection Riptides-US 55.78 53.38 22
2 Bergeron, Patrick 13 Meadows Sharks-VA 57.56 54.19 19
3 Pittard, Sean 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 52.00 54.31 18
4 Pittinger, Michael 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:02.95 54.48 17
5 Seeger, Joshua 14 Kingston Chase-VA 53.95 55.85 16
6 Nguyen, Jimmy 13 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:11.08 1:07.59 15
--- Walter, Scott 14 Halibuts 50.70 DQ
Event 34 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 McNulty, Elizabeth 13 Kingston Chase-VA 39.21 39.69 22
2 Michaely, Lauren 13 Hunters Creek 44.76 43.86 19
3 Mueller, Lisi 14 Bradley Farm Wave 43.20 44.38 18
4 Friedman, Kelsey 14 Hunters Creek 44.55 44.76 17
5 Stough, Meghan 13 Halibuts 45.15 46.24 16
6 Chester, Justine 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 45.32 46.33 15
ALLS - Division
1 Guidry, Melissa 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.53 49.39 22
2 Faraday, Kat 14 Kingston Chase-VA 50.94 50.19 19
3 Watling, Kim 13 Reflection Riptides-US 51.32 51.77 18
4 Chauhan, Veoma 14 Halibuts 50.96 51.85 17
5 Chelar, Jessica 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 51.07 52.60 16
6 Warnock, Blake 13 Hunters Creek 52.67 52.98 15
7 Sityar, Fiona 13 Hunters Creek 56.05 53.99 14
Event 35 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rieling, Conor 17 Hunters Creek 34.21 34.65 22
2 Chab, Rob 18 Bradley Farm Wave 33.75 34.78 19
3 Deford, Sean 18 Hunters Creek 35.20 35.67 18
4 Zhang, Jeremy 17 Halibuts 34.85 36.24 17
5 Shen, Dennis 18 Halibuts 35.66 36.55 16
6 Kratzke, Thal 18 Bradley Farm Wave 35.79 36.71 15
7 McNulty, John 16 Kingston Chase-VA 37.18 37.17 14
8 Aukamp, Mikey 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 38.71 38.75 13
9 Michaely, Ryan 18 Hunters Creek 40.03 39.64 12
10 Latimer, Paul 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 39.50 40.43 10
11 Fronczak, Richard 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 41.90 40.64 8
12 Ogden, Tyler 18 Reflection Riptides-US 41.72 43.10 7
13 Greene, Jackson 15 Kingston Chase-VA 43.43 43.29 6
14 Mitter, Ryan 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 44.58 45.22 5
15 Fischer, David 18 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.88 48.03 4
16 Reid, Dylan 16 Meadows Sharks-VA 47.79 48.06 3
17 Velin, Mike 16 Reflection Riptides-US 51.59 49.27 2
18 Portilla, Daniel 15 Meadows Sharks-VA 50.35 50.00 1
Event 36 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Van Camp, Jenna 15 Kingston Chase-VA 35.48 35.86 22
2 Kenis, Sarah 17 Hunters Creek 37.48 35.97 19
3 Roth, Mandy 17 Kingston Chase-VA 43.28 44.06 18
4 Russell, Maggie 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 45.18 44.93 17
5 Smyre, Lexie 17 Bradley Farm Wave 44.54 45.08 16
6 Burgess, Belle 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 44.71 45.38 15
7 Wilds, Jessica 18 Hunters Creek 46.72 46.85 14
8 Paul, Betsy 16 Hunters Creek 43.53 46.93 13
9 Reid, Taylor 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 47.25 47.21 12
10 de Moraes, Amanda 16 Meadows Sharks-VA 46.75 47.22 10
11 Peterson, Mackenzie 16 Bradley Farm Wave 46.30 47.65 8
12 Kirkpatrick, Laura 17 Reflection Riptides-US 47.43 48.33 7
13 Wilson, Sarah 18 Reflection Riptides-US 49.40 48.36 6
14 Kaufman, Ellie 18 Bradley Farm Wave 49.61 48.76 5
15 Davis, Jenny 17 Kingston Chase-VA 47.07 49.16 4
16 Reynolds, Kellie 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 55.18 54.68 3
17 Walter, Lucy 18 Reflection Riptides-US 51.23 55.77 2
Event 37 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Connell, Kyle 8 Kingston Chase-VA 21.07 20.12 22
2 Guill, Jean-Louis 8 Halibuts 21.50 20.30 19
3 Miagkov, Ignat 8 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 23.36 23.86 18
4 McKibbin, Devin 8 Kingston Chase-VA 27.60 26.51 17
5 Buhler, Spencer 8 Kingston Chase-VA 27.66 27.67 16
6 Jones, Colin 8 Kingston Chase-VA 30.90 32.83 15
7 Carroll, Ryan 7 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.38 33.83 14
8 Alvarado, Brian 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 31.38 36.53 13
9 Guevara, Ian 8 Reflection Riptides-US 32.90 43.66 12
--- Zhai, Bertram 7 Bradley Farm Wave 33.89 DQ
--- Ni, Derek 8 Halibuts 29.55 DQ
--- Spencer, Cody 8 Bradley Farm Wave 31.02 DQ
--- Adams, Jack 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 27.22 DQ
ALLS - Division
1 Acosta, Gabriel 7 Meadows Sharks-VA 36.77 40.77 22
Event 38 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Reverte, Claudia 8 Bradley Farm Wave 20.27 20.44 22
2 Chua, Alexus 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 23.05 22.87 19
3 Maxwell, Erin 8 Kingston Chase-VA 24.15 23.14 18
4 Bennett, Lana 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 26.20 24.34 17
5 Cohen, Nicole 8 Foxfield Flyers-VA 23.84 24.76 16
6 Smith, Lauren 8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 29.45 25.51 15
7 Lynch, Lauren 7 Foxfield Flyers-VA 30.65 27.40 14
8 Mietlicki, Rachel 7 Bradley Farm Wave 29.49 30.56 13
9 Mitter, Stephanie 8 Sterling Park Seahawks 29.81 32.71 12
ALLS - Division
1 Verme, Vianca 7 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 35.54 35.36 22
--- Suh, Annika 7 Hunters Creek 31.23 DQ
Event 39 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Salassi, Kevin 10 Hunters Creek 17.53 16.86 22
2 Caldwell, Jesse 10 Hunters Creek 18.87 18.93 19
3 Urban, Derek 10 Kingston Chase-VA 19.23 19.25 18
4 Zhai, Alan 10 Bradley Farm Wave 19.37 20.08 17
5 Mammen, Nathan 10 Halibuts 21.78 20.92 16
6 Lehrke, Ryan 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 23.96 22.47 15
7 Combs, Cameron 10 Kingston Chase-VA 24.44 22.66 14
8 Reverte, Alexander 10 Bradley Farm Wave 23.99 23.78 13
9 Fronczak, Matthew 10 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 21.41 24.11 12
ALLS - Division
1 Gu, Aaron 10 Halibuts 24.94 23.68 22
2 Harvey, Duncan 10 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 25.24 25.02 19
3 Niu, Christopher 9 Halibuts 25.32 26.45 18
4 Cooksey, Cole 10 Reflection Riptides-US 29.97 27.04 17
5 Watling, Luke 9 Reflection Riptides-US 25.03 27.44 16
6 Ellis, Brandon 10 Halibuts 27.71 28.11 15
7 Walter, Ben 10 Reflection Riptides-US 29.09 30.18 14
8 McKee, Noah 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 30.59 31.05 13
9 Makam, Ravi 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 31.44 31.63 12
*10 Ney, Nicholas 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 26.06 31.72 9
*10 Bringas, Christopher 9 Meadows Sharks-VA 38.75 31.72 9
12 Ray, Elliot 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 28.84 31.85 7
13 Stevens, Carson 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 29.65 32.77 6
14 Sharma, Aviral 9 Halibuts 37.07 32.81 5
15 Walter, Eric 9 Halibuts 34.42 35.30 4
16 Pittard, Evan 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 32.37 36.48 3
17 Frith, Suverino 10 Halibuts 34.85 38.49 2
--- Walter, Darwin 10 Halibuts 34.92 DQ
--- Stevens, Tyler 9 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.50 DQ
Event 40 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Pritz, Natalie 10 Bradley Farm Wave 17.41 16.74 22
2 Griffith, Erica 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 18.90 19.29 19
3 Zhou, Sarah 9 Halibuts 22.92 21.80 18
4 Mietlicki, Ashley 10 Bradley Farm Wave 21.86 22.00 17
5 Caldwell, Saralyn 9 Hunters Creek 23.37 22.45 16
6 McIntyre, Gillian 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 21.78 23.04 15
7 Bradley, Alexa 10 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 23.06 23.33 14
8 Smith, Jessica 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 23.75 23.38 13
ALLS - Division
1 Wilson, Ashley 10 Hunters Creek 24.41 22.17 22
2 Hessler, Katie 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 24.49 23.81 19
3 Smith, Rebecca 9 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 27.61 24.08 18
4 Sandoval, Jacqueline 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 27.81 24.12 17
5 Paxton, Lexi 10 Hunters Creek 25.94 25.03 16
6 Askew, Nina 9 Bradley Farm Wave 25.59 25.68 15
7 Eidelberg, Eileen 9 Bradley Farm Wave 26.41 26.71 14
8 Sandoval, Maria 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 30.19 27.21 13
9 Williams, Emma 9 Bradley Farm Wave 27.29 27.34 12
10 Madgwick, Chloe 9 Bradley Farm Wave 30.10 27.66 10
11 Kirkpatrick, Emily 10 Reflection Riptides-US 33.84 30.63 8
12 Pezo, Andrea 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 30.92 31.04 7
--- Morice, Ashley 10 Meadows Sharks-VA 33.78 DQ
Event 41 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Guill, Jean-Claude 11 Halibuts 39.87 38.77 22
2 Van Camp, Jack 12 Kingston Chase-VA 39.26 40.23 19
3 Briceno, Leonardo 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 46.29 43.89 18
4 Sharma, Prateesh 12 Halibuts 42.88 45.35 17
5 Bermingham, Joseph 11 Bradley Farm Wave 44.82 45.85 16
6 Lynch, Ryan 11 Foxfield Flyers-VA 48.16 45.98 15
7 Greene, Austen 11 Kingston Chase-VA 46.58 47.89 14
8 Butler, Brian 12 Kingston Chase-VA 51.14 48.01 13
9 Hutchins, Andrew 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 48.13 52.06 12
ALLS - Division
1 Sheridan, Kyle 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 54.92 54.65 22
2 Carter, Stevie 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 55.00 58.60 19
Event 42 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Kenis, Samantha 12 Hunters Creek 32.95 33.18 22
2 Degutis, Katie 11 Bradley Farm Wave 35.22 36.00 19
3 Lovering, Michelle 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 36.62 37.07 18
4 Whitmer, Shelby 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 37.99 38.84 17
5 Zhang, Amy 12 Halibuts 39.18 40.19 16
6 Fabricius, Muriah 12 Bradley Farm Wave 41.42 42.26 15
7 Blystone, Jessica 12 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 42.44 42.76 14
8 Witmer, Abby 11 Hunters Creek 42.13 43.71 13
9 Birman, Ashley 12 Hunters Creek 47.40 45.91 12
10 Braddock, Rachel 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 46.00 46.69 10
11 Askew, Simone 12 Bradley Farm Wave 47.88 47.69 8
ALLS - Division
1 Castillo, Maria Fe Cruz 11 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 48.96 47.22 22
2 Finks, Emily 12 Foxfield Flyers-VA 56.09 49.55 19
3 Golomb, Jordan 12 Kingston Chase-VA 56.69 51.92 18
4 Leydsman, Katelyn 11 Foxfield Flyers-VA 53.96 52.13 17
5 Wakefield, Rebekah 12 Kingston Chase-VA 58.04 52.37 16
6 Wilson, Ellie 11 Reflection Riptides-US 58.88 1:00.07 15
Event 43 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Cudahy, Conor 14 Hunters Creek 30.30 31.48 22
2 McCrone, Sean 14 Bradley Farm Wave 32.23 32.53 19
3 Nguyen, Jonathan 14 Hunters Creek 30.94 32.75 18
4 Caldwell, James 13 Hunters Creek 33.17 33.03 17
5 Archambeault, Steven 14 Kingston Chase-VA 36.86 37.25 16
6 Fronczak, Christopher 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 35.36 37.56 15
7 Castaneda, RC 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.34 37.62 14
8 Hutchins, Matthew 13 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 40.76 38.09 13
9 Kerico, Kory 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 35.53 38.11 12
10 Butler, Jimmy 14 Kingston Chase-VA 40.71 40.40 10
11 Jones, Calvin 14 Meadows Sharks-VA 41.93 41.07 8
12 Bennett, Caz 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 38.74 41.11 7
13 Clark, Chas 13 Bradley Farm Wave 43.81 42.92 6
14 Threlkeld, Logan 14 Kingston Chase-VA 46.09 43.20 5
15 Kucik, Brian 14 Kingston Chase-VA 46.13 49.47 4
ALLS - Division
1 Pearlstein, Zach 14 Reflection Riptides-US 53.01 49.45 22
2 Hackett, Peter 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 54.87 56.16 19
Event 44 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Murphy, Ryan 13 Kingston Chase-VA 32.44 32.62 22
2 Salassi, Savanna 14 Hunters Creek 34.36 35.87 19
3 McNulty, Elizabeth 13 Kingston Chase-VA 37.06 36.17 18
4 Zentz, Sierra 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 37.60 38.49 17
5 Wilson, Kaitlin 13 Hunters Creek 40.83 39.13 16
6 Mueller, Lisi 14 Bradley Farm Wave 39.51 39.63 15
7 Blystone, Kelsey 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 41.24 41.03 14
ALLS - Division
1 Watling, Kim 13 Reflection Riptides-US 47.10 47.56 22
2 Milotte, Gloria 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 50.37 49.73 19
Event 45 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Camozzo, Danny 16 Hunters Creek 27.63 28.64 22
2 Rieling, Conor 17 Hunters Creek 29.71 29.51 19
3 Norton, Adam 17 Bradley Farm Wave 30.69 31.38 18
4 Lear, Dan 18 Hunters Creek 31.09 31.64 17
5 Gabbay, David 16 Bradley Farm Wave 32.48 31.74 16
6 McNulty, John 16 Kingston Chase-VA 32.40 32.13 15
7 Aukamp, Mikey 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 34.12 32.58 14
8 Carroll, Ben 18 Hunters Creek 33.36 33.04 13
9 Ghaffari, Armon 15 Halibuts NT 33.34 12
10 Richardson, David 18 Hunters Creek 33.19 33.79 10
11 Deford, Sean 18 Hunters Creek 34.37 33.99 8
12 Ridings, Jake 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.69 34.15 7
13 Jones, Chris 15 Meadows Sharks-VA 39.71 34.61 6
14 Harvey, Kyle 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 33.93 35.45 5
15 French, Michael 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 33.29 36.35 4
16 Greer, Thomas 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 44.39 41.90 3
17 Latimer, Paul 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 34.32 42.24 2
18 Luong, Max 15 Kingston Chase-VA 40.37 42.33 1
Event 46 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kenis, Sarah 17 Hunters Creek 31.92 31.46 22
2 Kerico, Amber 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 32.30 31.81 19
3 Stehnach, Maryn 16 Foxfield Flyers-VA 36.03 35.02 18
4 Smyre, Lexie 17 Bradley Farm Wave 36.18 36.47 17
5 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth 15 Hunters Creek 37.81 37.40 16
6 Xiang, Alice 15 Halibuts 37.23 38.24 15
7 Rider, Erin 17 Kingston Chase-VA 37.85 38.25 14
8 Makam, Onalee 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 38.02 38.91 13
9 Mueller, Kaylee 15 Bradley Farm Wave 40.37 38.94 12
10 Eskridge, Breanna 17 Reflection Riptides-US 37.86 39.69 10
11 Harper, Caitlyn 15 Foxfield Flyers-VA 39.58 39.73 8
12 Kirkpatrick, Laura 17 Reflection Riptides-US 39.42 40.17 7
13 Liedtke, Becca 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 40.35 40.33 6
14 Castaneda, Maryann 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 49.59 46.31 5
Event 49 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Ginieczki, Christian 10 Kingston Chase-VA 1:22.14 1:23.36 22
2 Salassi, Kevin 10 Hunters Creek 1:32.97 1:31.83 19
3 Witmer, Cale 9 Hunters Creek 1:34.13 1:38.74 18
4 Guill, Jean-Louis 8 Halibuts 1:40.39 1:39.80 17
5 Urban, Derek 10 Kingston Chase-VA 1:36.20 1:41.39 16
6 Caldwell, Jesse 10 Hunters Creek 1:41.62 1:43.43 15
7 Zhai, Alan 10 Bradley Farm Wave 1:39.03 1:48.73 14
8 Zhang, Josh 8 Halibuts 1:49.01 1:50.48 13
9 Buley, Hunter 8 Kingston Chase-VA 1:50.21 1:51.36 12
10 Fronczak, Matthew 10 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:50.17 1:57.00 10
Event 50 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Pritz, Natalie 10 Bradley Farm Wave 1:39.08 1:36.40 22
2 Griffith, Erica 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:40.19 1:41.98 19
3 Cecil, Colleen 9 Hunters Creek 1:40.28 1:42.31 18
4 Chua, Christianne 10 Foxfield Flyers-VA 1:44.55 1:45.01 17
5 Reverte, Claudia 8 Bradley Farm Wave 1:47.34 1:45.91 16
6 Caldwell, Saralyn 9 Hunters Creek 1:48.15 1:46.66 15
7 Latimer, Maria 9 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:46.29 1:47.81 14
8 Nguyen, Cathy 10 Halibuts 1:53.58 1:50.63 13
9 Murphy, Flannery 10 Kingston Chase-VA 1:53.10 1:52.88 12
10 Smith, Jessica 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:53.69 1:52.93 10
11 Paxton, Abby 10 Hunters Creek 1:53.96 1:54.02 8
--- McIntyre, Gillian 10 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:45.38 DQ
Event 51 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 McNulty, Devin 11 Kingston Chase-VA 1:21.55 1:23.59 22
2 Pleasure, Mitchell 12 Hunters Creek 1:23.56 1:25.19 19
3 Guill, Jean-Claude 11 Halibuts 1:25.99 1:25.37 18
4 Shen, Charlie 12 Halibuts 1:32.17 1:32.64 17
5 Van Camp, Jack 12 Kingston Chase-VA 1:35.80 1:33.49 16
6 Sharma, Prateesh 12 Halibuts 1:35.18 1:33.94 15
7 Maccannon, Jason 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:35.96 1:34.53 14
8 Greene, Austen 11 Kingston Chase-VA 1:32.76 1:40.21 13
9 Perry, Christopher 11 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:32.91 1:40.39 12
Event 52 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Kenis, Samantha 12 Hunters Creek 1:18.47 1:18.44 22
2 Ginieczki, Karly 12 Kingston Chase-VA 1:20.48 1:19.00 19
3 Whitmer, Shelby 12 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:21.66 1:25.35 18
4 Li, Yatian 12 Halibuts 1:22.50 1:26.42 17
5 Lovering, Michelle 11 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:26.83 1:29.62 16
6 Degutis, Katie 11 Bradley Farm Wave 1:31.34 1:30.13 15
7 Ouyang, Vivian 11 Halibuts 1:30.28 1:31.19 14
8 Zhang, Amy 12 Halibuts 1:33.18 1:31.74 13
9 Fabricius, Muriah 12 Bradley Farm Wave 1:35.96 1:36.94 12
Event 53 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Cudahy, Conor 14 Hunters Creek 1:11.05 1:09.53 22
2 Nguyen, Jonathan 14 Hunters Creek 1:11.25 1:12.22 19
3 McCrone, Sean 14 Bradley Farm Wave 1:14.18 1:13.91 18
4 Maccannon, Michael 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:16.44 1:16.96 17
5 Caldwell, James 13 Hunters Creek 1:17.28 1:17.07 16
6 McNulty, Ryan 14 Kingston Chase-VA 1:14.84 1:21.06 15
7 Fronczak, Christopher 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:18.98 1:21.77 14
8 Peterson, Kellan 14 Bradley Farm Wave 1:20.69 1:23.30 13
9 Hutchins, Tyler 14 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:24.19 1:25.58 12
10 Anderson, Logan 14 Hunters Creek 1:23.52 1:26.04 10
11 Archambeault, Steven 14 Kingston Chase-VA 1:13.08 1:26.13 8
12 Perry, Jonathan 13 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:23.72 1:26.62 7
13 Hutchins, Matthew 13 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:26.01 1:28.58 6
14 Butler, Jimmy 14 Kingston Chase-VA 1:29.82 1:29.40 5
Event 54 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
CHAM - Division
1 Murphy, Ryan 13 Kingston Chase-VA 1:13.91 1:13.46 22
2 McNulty, Elizabeth 13 Kingston Chase-VA 1:20.96 1:21.45 19
3 Howell, Madison 13 Hunters Creek 1:27.75 1:27.10 18
4 Salassi, Savanna 14 Hunters Creek 1:28.31 1:27.50 17
5 Harvey, Amanda 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:28.92 1:28.69 16
6 Zentz, Sierra 14 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:30.00 1:29.63 15
7 Mueller, Lisi 14 Bradley Farm Wave 1:27.27 1:30.90 14
8 Chester, Justine 14 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:28.87 1:32.98 13
Event 55 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Camozzo, Danny 16 Hunters Creek 1:05.67 1:05.78 22
2 Rieling, Conor 17 Hunters Creek 1:06.88 1:07.50 19
3 Borsi, Jack 16 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:12.44 1:11.82 18
4 McNulty, John 16 Kingston Chase-VA 1:13.25 1:12.56 17
5 Burgess, Brandon 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:13.93 1:13.94 16
6 Shen, Dennis 18 Halibuts 1:13.47 1:14.20 15
*7 Zhang, Jeremy 17 Halibuts 1:11.51 1:15.72 13 . 50
*7 Deford, Sean 18 Hunters Creek 1:15.35 1:15.72 13 . 50
9 Latimer, Paul 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:15.27 1:16.00 12
10 Gabbay, David 16 Bradley Farm Wave 1:16.92 1:17.08 10
11 Norton, Adam 17 Bradley Farm Wave 1:20.23 1:18.45 8
12 Aukamp, Mikey 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:19.11 1:19.28 7
13 Richardson, David 18 Hunters Creek 1:19.71 1:19.38 6
14 Fronczak, Richard 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:19.42 1:20.10 5
15 Ghaffari, Armon 15 Halibuts 1:19.40 1:20.33 4
16 Harvey, Kyle 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:18.24 1:21.21 3
17 Ogden, Tyler 18 Reflection Riptides-US 1:22.46 1:24.58 2
18 Ridings, Jake 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:24.85 1:24.90 1
19 Hutchins, Peter 16 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA 1:29.84 1:31.60
20 Mitter, Ryan 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:33.81 1:35.10
21 Velin, Mike 16 Reflection Riptides-US 1:36.25 1:37.81
--- French, Michael 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:23.97 DQ
Event 56 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kenis, Sarah 17 Hunters Creek 1:12.76 1:11.89 22
2 Cudahy, Molly 16 Hunters Creek 1:14.24 1:14.56 19
3 Kerico, Amber 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:14.94 1:15.31 18
4 Van Camp, Jenna 15 Kingston Chase-VA 1:19.49 1:18.54 17
5 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth 15 Hunters Creek 1:24.70 1:21.92 16
6 Stehnach, Maryn 16 Foxfield Flyers-VA 1:21.47 1:23.08 15
7 Roth, Mandy 17 Kingston Chase-VA 1:24.05 1:23.49 14
8 Anderson, Sarah 16 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:20.64 1:24.47 13
9 Chelar, Julia 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:23.90 1:25.01 12
10 Rider, Erin 17 Kingston Chase-VA 1:22.70 1:25.11 10
11 Russell, Maggie 18 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:26.44 1:25.36 8
12 Smyre, Lexie 17 Bradley Farm Wave 1:24.49 1:26.78 7
13 Makam, Onalee 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:26.15 1:27.53 6
14 Eskridge, Breanna 17 Reflection Riptides-US 1:28.84 1:28.14 5
15 Xiang, Alice 15 Halibuts 1:24.90 1:28.44 4
16 Kelly, Adrienne 17 Reflection Riptides-US 1:29.15 1:30.14 3
17 Kirkpatrick, Laura 17 Reflection Riptides-US 1:30.96 1:30.85 2
18 Peterson, Mackenzie 16 Bradley Farm Wave 1:25.70 1:31.85 1
19 Wilds, Jessica 18 Hunters Creek 1:30.19 1:32.69
20 Horil, Erin 16 Foxfield Flyers-VA 1:35.49 1:35.23
21 Ridings, Amanda 16 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:37.94 1:36.54
22 Burgess, Belle 15 Kingstream Kahunas-VA 1:31.62 1:38.10
23 Paul, Betsy 16 Hunters Creek 1:36.36 1:38.26
24 Davis, Jenny 17 Kingston Chase-VA 1:37.04 1:39.01
25 Degutis, Erin 16 Bradley Farm Wave 1:37.72 1:39.10
26 Liedtke, Becca 17 Meadows Sharks-VA 1:40.35 1:40.19
27 Castaneda, Maryann 17 Sterling Park Seahawks 1:54.25 1:56.01
28 Johnson, Sam 15 Sterling Park Seahawks 2:02.52 2:05.65
Event 57 Boys 8-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hunters Creek A 2:05.00 2:03.46 44
1) Pleasure, Mitchell 12 2) Salassi, Kevin 10 3) Nguyen, Jonathan 14 4) Camozzo, Danny 16
2 Kingston Chase-VA A 2:07.70 2:05.63 38
1) McNulty, Devin 11 2) Ginieczki, Christian 10 3) Butler, Jimmy 14 4) McNulty, John 16
3 Kingstream Kahunas-VA A 2:16.84 2:14.85 36
1) Fronczak, Matthew 10 2) Maccannon, Jason 11 3) Maccannon, Michael 14 4) Burgess, Brandon 18
4 Bradley Farm Wave A 2:20.75 2:18.55 34
1) Madgwick, Noah 11 2) Degutis, Matthew 10 3) McCrone, Sean 14 4) Gabbay, David 16
5 Halibuts A 2:13.92 2:24.25 32
1) Shen, Charlie 12 2) Olivo, Jose 10 3) Walter, Scott 14 4) Zhang, Jeremy 17
6 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA A 2:30.59 2:28.13 30
1) Hutchins, Andrew 11 2) Alvy, TJ 10 3) Bennett, Caz 14 4) Aukamp, Mikey 16
7 Meadows Sharks-VA A 2:44.88 2:47.58 28
1) Galdames, Jon 11 2) Ney, Nicholas 10 3) Jones, Calvin 14 4) Portilla, Daniel 15
8 Reflection Riptides-US A 2:44.71 2:56.86 26
1) Brunson, Troy 12 2) Watling, Luke 9 3) Eskridge, Griffin 13 4) Ogden, Tyler 18
--- Sterling Park Seahawks A 2:23.57 DQ
1) Perry, Christopher 11 2) Mitter, Nathan 10 3) Perry, Jonathan 13 4) French, Michael 15
--- Foxfield Flyers-VA A 2:48.81 DQ
1) Keay, Owen 9 2) Cohen, Drew 12 3) Lynch, Ryan 11 4) Harper, Burgess 14
Event 58 Girls 8-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hunters Creek A 2:14.91 2:13.31 44
1) Kenis, Samantha 12 2) Cecil, Colleen 9 3) Salassi, Savanna 14 4) Cudahy, Molly 16
2 Kingston Chase-VA A 2:15.70 2:19.31 38
1) Ginieczki, Karly 12 2) Butler, Lauren 10 3) Murphy, Ryan 13 4) Van Camp, Jenna 15
3 Kingstream Kahunas-VA A 2:20.40 2:21.91 36
1) Griffith, Erica 9 2) Lovering, Michelle 11 3) Harvey, Amanda 14 4) Russell, Maggie 18
4 Sterling Park Seahawks A 2:23.14 2:23.74 34
1) Whitmer, Shelby 12 2) Hessler, Katie 10 3) Zentz, Sierra 14 4) Kerico, Amber 16
5 Bradley Farm Wave A 2:29.94 2:25.90 32
1) Degutis, Katie 11 2) Pritz, Natalie 10 3) Mueller, Lisi 14 4) Smyre, Lexie 17
6 Foxfield Flyers-VA A 2:42.62 2:38.49 30
1) Chua, Christianne 10 2) Finks, Emily 12 3) Leydsman, Katelyn 11 4) Stehnach, Maryn 16
7 Halibuts A 2:23.76 2:41.03 28
1) Li, Yatian 12 2) Zhou, Sarah 9 3) King, Madeleine 13 4) Eihausen, Taylor 15
8 Four Seasons Tidal Waves-VA A 2:52.81 2:49.95 26
1) Castillo, Maria Fe Cruz 11 2) Bradley, Alexa 10 3) Ratana, Kathleen 14 4) Thompson, Taylor 16
9 Meadows Sharks-VA A 2:53.12 2:58.03 24
1) de Moraes, Beatriz 11 2) Sandoval, Jacqueline 10 3) Beasley, Priya 12 4) Reid, Taylor 17
10 Reflection Riptides-US A 3:12.12 3:10.63 20
1) Wilson, Ellie 11 2) Kirkpatrick, Emily 10 3) Watling, Kim 13 4) Eskridge, Breanna 17